Liquid Home recently informed their customers that the price for their internet services would be going up in September after they obtained approval from POTRAZ to hike their prices in phases back in July. Although people have panicked over the new prices it is important to note that they only come into effect in September and are therefore not yet in effect. This means that if you are on a capped package you can still buy your data bundles at the current prices shown here. Things are a little more nuanced if you are on an uncapped package:

  • If your next billing date is in August you will be issued an invoice at the current prices
  • If your next billing date is in September you will be billed at the new September prices
  • If your next billing date is in September and you decided to pay now, your account will simply be credited with whatever you pay and then you will be issued with an invoice using September prices when your billing date arrives. In other words there will be no benefit to you paying now as you will still have to pay the new prices.

Anyway here are the prices that you will have to pay come September.

Current prices versus new prices in September

PackageDataCurrent Price ZWLSeptember Price in ZWL
Fibroniks Zoom10GB28074521
Fibroniks Lite40GB748812056
Fibroniks Lite + Night Owl40GB + 40GB1647214464
Fibroniks Basic Essentials50GB1010916275
Fibroniks Basic Essentials + Night Owl50GB + 50GB1647219589
Fibroniks Family Essentials100GB2283736769
Fibroniks Family Essentials + Night Owl100GB + 100GB4979243398
Fibroniks Come Alive150GB2564441287
Fibroniks Family EntertainmentUnlimited3837461784
Fibroniks Modern FamilyUnlimited5110282276
Fibroniks Power PackUnlimited74688120248
Fibroniks Turbo PackUnlimited87231140442
Wibroniks UnlimitedUnlimited3069949424
Fibroniks Micro OfficeUnlimited4511372630
Fibroniks Small OfficeUnlimited70757113917
Fibroniks OfficeUnlimited127289204934
Fibroniks Large OfficeUnlimited186440300168
Wibroniks Nano OfficeUnlimited3219751837
Wibroniks Micro OfficeUnlimited4754676551
Wibroniks Small officeUnlimited75811122057

NB

Liquid Home has a lot of packages and services for a comprehensive list of the prices please see our Liquid Home Price page.

Buy Airtime

Pay for your order

R

US$

Processing...