The Reserve Bank of Zimbabwe has published a list of the foreign currency auction allocation beneficiaries. The list shows that the top beneficiaries were manufacturing companies including well-known giants such as CAFCA, Mega Market and Blue Ribbon.

NoBidderJan-September 2021June-December 2021TotalShare
1BLUE RIBBON FOODS LTD10,498,40416,551,05927,049,4631.5%
2VARUN BEVERAGES (ZIMBABWE) (PVT) LTD8,233,04216,354,47824,587,5201.3%
3UNITED REFINERIES LTD6,874,84414,919,88121,794,7251.2%
4CANGROW TRADING8,690,10511,914,33220,604,4371.1%
5SURFACE WILMAR PVT LTD7,646,4929,957,72717,604,2190.9%
6WILLOWTON GROUP ZIMBABWE5,210,88311,986,08117,196,9640.9%
7DAIRIBORD ZIMBABWE P/L4,832,11911,699,17416,531,2930.9%
8OLIVINE INDUSTRIES5,935,06910,466,30816,401,3760.9%
9PURE OIL INDUSTRIES (PVT) LTD6,848,4648,430,94815,279,4120.8%
10ZFC LIMITED4,186,8998,938,45413,125,3530.7%
11WINDMILL (PVT) LTD5,389,9547,659,85413,049,8080.7%
12DENDAIRY LIMITED4,560,5857,974,37612,534,9610.7%
13NATIONAL FOODS (PVT) LTD7,497,0004,876,33412,373,3340.7%
14ZIMBABWEAN BRANDS5,381,0896,594,34211,975,4310.6%
15TELONE (PRIVATE) LIMITED3,965,1497,625,33211,590,4810.6%
16SABLE CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES3,651,9787,849,36411,501,3420.6%
17NATPAK PRIVATE LIMITED4,566,0816,305,44710,871,5280.6%
18HUNYANI PAPER & PACKAGING (1997) (PVT) LTD4,652,9325,980,92310,633,8550.6%
19TREGER PRODUCTS1,314,1818,843,94610,158,1260.5%
20PRODAIRY (PVT) LTD3,442,4456,173,4969,615,9420.5%
21SCHWEPPES ZIMBABWE LIMITED736,2978,782,7409,519,0370.5%
22BARZEM ENTERPRISES (PVT) LTD2,124,1146,775,5478,899,6610.5%
23REINFORCED STEEL CONTRACTORS (PVT) LTD2,166,5426,523,3178,689,8590.5%
24MEGAPAK ZIMBABWE PVT LTD1,906,1116,280,3968,186,5070.4%
25UNILEVER ZIMBABWE PVT LTD1,577,5966,477,1668,054,7620.4%
26ZUVA PETROLEUM (PVT) LTD3,514,3454,514,0438,028,3880.4%
27JP MORGAN2,863,0165,127,5127,990,5280.4%
28CAPRI APPLIANCES2,173,4095,812,8897,986,2980.4%
29FARMEC (PVT) LTD2,574,2805,289,7007,863,9800.4%
30ALL COMMODITY EXPORTS P\L1,555,6016,166,3007,721,9010.4%
31THE ZIMBABWE BATA SHOE COMPANY (PVT) LTD2,424,8955,260,7357,685,6300.4%
32BLACKBOX INVESTMENTS  (PVT) LTD2,916,0544,559,3417,475,3950.4%
33PROBRANDS (PVT) LTD1,903,9845,270,4487,174,4320.4%
34AGRI VALUE CHAIN ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD3,540,9833,590,3637,131,3470.4%
35MASHWEDE DIESEL SERVICES3,644,8283,471,5327,116,3600.4%
36BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON2,346,5894,499,4016,845,9910.4%
37ESSAR TUBES AND TOWERS2,805,0003,842,3856,647,3850.4%
38BOC ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD T/A BOC GASES2,488,9824,075,5596,564,5410.4%
39CRASTER INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD2,690,0003,813,4036,503,4030.3%
40CAFCA LIMITED1,360,6985,068,8516,429,5490.3%
41VALLEY SEEDS ZIMBABWE PVT LTD4,300,0002,122,7406,422,7400.3%
42RAWFERT OFFSHORE SAL2,869,0283,460,7186,329,7460.3%
43LOTUS STATIONERY MANUFACTURERS
T/A RANK ZIMBABWE
2,461,1523,710,6226,171,7740.3%
44MEGA MARKET MILLING (PVT) LTD2,529,5203,632,2806,161,8000.3%
45STATE STREET BANK2,687,9403,440,8706,128,8090.3%
46PHARMACEUTICAL AND CHEMICAL DISTRIBUTORS1,888,1034,128,3776,016,4800.3%
47PAZA BUSTER CAR SALES1,154,9814,764,1535,919,1330.3%
48CP CHEMICALS2,342,3083,566,1595,908,4670.3%
49INTRACHEM (PVT) LTD975,7374,885,1625,860,8990.3%
50MEGA MARKET (PVT) LTD3,037,5032,813,7745,851,2770.3%
51KEFALOS CHEEESE PRODUCTS P/L1,351,9414,305,4215,657,3620.3%

Buy Airtime

Pay for your order

R

US$

Processing...